2018/19 Season Fixtures

Date Team Versus Venue Time Pairs Result
Thursday 18th Oct 2018LadiesWaterfront - LadiesHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Wednesday 24th Oct 2018LadiesGlevering B - LadiesGlevering Hall19:00
Monday 19th Nov 2018LadiesHamlets Battledores - LadiesOrwell Park School20:00
Friday 7th Dec 2018LadiesDVE - LadiesDebenham Leisure Centre20:15
Thursday 3rd Jan 2019LadiesHamlets Battledores - LadiesHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Thursday 10th Jan 2019LadiesDVE - LadiesHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Wednesday 16th Jan 2019LadiesWaterfront - LadiesGoals20:00
Monday 21st Jan 2019LadiesSkillcentre - LadiesHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Monday 18th Feb 2019LadiesGlevering B - LadiesHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Monday 4th Mar 2019LadiesSkillcentre - LadiesHandford School Dome19:15
Date Team Versus Venue Time Pairs Result
Thursday 11th Oct 2018Mens AYMCA B - Mens AYMCA19:30
Thursday 18th Oct 2018Mens AWaterfront - Mens AHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Thursday 25th Oct 2018Mens ACorinthians B - Mens AHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Monday 12th Nov 2018Mens AAbbeygate B - Mens AHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Thursday 29th Nov 2018Mens AWaterfront - Mens AGoals20:00
Wednesday 5th Dec 2018Mens AFelixstowe A - Mens ABrackenbury Sports Centre19:30
Thursday 3rd Jan 2019Mens AHamlets Battledores A - Mens AHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Monday 14th Jan 2019Mens AYMCA B - Mens AHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Tuesday 29th Jan 2019Mens ACorinthians B - Mens AIpswich School19:30
Thursday 28th Feb 2019Mens AAbbeygate B - Mens AKing Edward VI School19:00
Monday 4th Mar 2019Mens AFelixstowe A - Mens AHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Thursday 7th Mar 2019Mens AHamlets Battledores A - Mens AOrwell Park School20:00
Date Team Versus Venue Time Pairs Result
Tuesday 16th Oct 2018Mens BWoodbridge B - Mens BFarlingaye High School19:30
Monday 22nd Oct 2018Mens BWoodbridge A - Mens BHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Friday 9th Nov 2018Mens BDVE B - Mens BDebenham Leisure Centre20:15
Friday 16th Nov 2018Mens BFramlingham A - Mens BThomas Mills High School20:00
Monday 10th Dec 2018Mens BGlevering - Mens BHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Monday 17th Dec 2018Mens BStradbroke - Mens BHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Thursday 3rd Jan 2019Mens BStradbroke - Mens BStradbroke High School19:30
Thursday 10th Jan 2019Mens BDVE B - Mens BHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Monday 11th Feb 2019Mens BFramlingham A - Mens BHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Tuesday 19th Feb 2019Mens BWoodbridge A - Mens BFarlingaye High School19:30
Wednesday 6th Mar 2019Mens BGlevering - Mens BGlevering Hall19:00
Monday 25th Mar 2019Mens BWoodbridge B - Mens BHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Date Team Versus Venue Time Pairs Result
Monday 15th Oct 2018Mens CFelixstowe B - Mens CHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Thursday 25th Oct 2018Mens CCorinthians D - Mens CHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Wednesday 14th Nov 2018Mens CFelixstowe C - Mens CBrackenbury Sports Centre19:30
Wednesday 21st Nov 2018Mens CBSP Drakes B - Mens CIpswich School20:00
Monday 26th Nov 2018Mens CIpswich Tigers - Mens CInspire Suffolk20:00
Thursday 24th Jan 2019Mens CIpswich Tigers - Mens CHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Monday 28th Jan 2019Mens CFelixstowe C - Mens CHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Tuesday 12th Feb 2019Mens CCorinthians D - Mens CIpswich School19:00
Monday 25th Feb 2019Mens CBSP Drakes B - Mens CHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Monday 11th Mar 2019Mens CFelixstowe B - Mens CBrackenbury Sports Centre19:30
Date Team Versus Venue Time Pairs Result
Monday 1st Oct 2018Mixed AYMCA B - Mixed AHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Monday 8th Oct 2018Mixed AMeridians B - Mixed ACopleston High School20:00
Monday 29th Oct 2018Mixed AFelixstowe A - Mixed AHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Monday 7th Jan 2019Mixed ABelstead & Ransomes B - Mixed AHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Thursday 24th Jan 2019Mixed AMeridians B - Mixed AHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Monday 4th Feb 2019Mixed AAbbeygate B - Mixed AHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Thursday 14th Feb 2019Mixed AYMCA B - Mixed AYMCA19:30
Wednesday 27th Feb 2019Mixed AFelixstowe A - Mixed ABrackenbury Sports Centre19:30
Tuesday 12th Mar 2019Mixed ACorinthians B - Mixed AIpswich School20:30
Monday 18th Mar 2019Mixed ABelstead & Ransomes B - Mixed AGoals20:00
Thursday 21st Mar 2019Mixed ACorinthians B - Mixed AHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Thursday 28th Mar 2019Mixed AAbbeygate B - Mixed AKing Edward VI School19:00
Date Team Versus Venue Time Pairs Result
Friday 21st Sep 2018Mixed BThorpeness - Mixed BWickham Market Primary School19:00DATE TBC - DATE TBC
Thursday 4th Oct 2018Mixed BWoodbridge A - Mixed BHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Monday 8th Oct 2018Mixed BThorpeness - Mixed BHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Thursday 8th Nov 2018Mixed BLeiston - Mixed BStradbroke High School19:30
Monday 3rd Dec 2018Mixed BFelixstowe B - Mixed BHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Tuesday 22nd Jan 2019Mixed BWoodbridge A - Mixed BFarlingaye High School19:30
Thursday 31st Jan 2019Mixed BWaterfront - Mixed BGoals20:00
Tuesday 5th Feb 2019Mixed BCorinthians C - Mixed BIpswich School20:30
Wednesday 13th Feb 2019Mixed BFelixstowe B - Mixed BBrackenbury Sports Centre19:30
Monday 11th Mar 2019Mixed BWaterfront - Mixed BHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Monday 18th Mar 2019Mixed BLeiston - Mixed BHome: Kesgrave High School19:302
Thursday 21st Mar 2019Mixed BCorinthians C - Mixed BHome: Kesgrave High School19:302